Currency:

0 items in the shopping cart
  • No products in the cart.

Privacy Policy

Data Protection and Privacy

robives.com  collects, store, and processes individual members’ relevant personal
data, which is their title, name, address, telephone number, and email address.

Personal Data relates to a living individual who can be identified from that data. The processing of personal data
is governed by the General Data Protection Regulations 2018. robives.com will comply with
this as set out in this Policy which reflects the new law.

Personal data will be processed lawfully, fairly and transparently; collected for specified, explicit
and legitimate purposes; be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary for processing; be
accurate and kept up to date; be kept only for as long as is necessary for processing and be
processed in a manner that ensures its security.

Personal data robives.com holds, where it comes from, whom we share it with, how long we
keep it for
 We hold the personal data of our subscribers which is their title, first name and surname,
address, telephone number, email address
 Members’ personal data comes from forms filled in on the website which all members
complete.
 Members’ personal data is recorded and stored on securely encrypted online

 We do not share members’ personal data with any other third party.

robives.com use your personal data for the following purposes:
 To send occasional newsletters
 To confirm your membership status
 To allow you to place and track online orders.

Communicating privacy information
robives.com privacy notice is:-
 We do not share your personal data with anyone unless we have your consent
You have the following rights in respect to your personal data held by Friends of Higham
 To request a copy of your personal data held by robives.com
 To request that the we correct your personal data found to be inaccurate or out of date
 To request that your personal data is deleted from our records when it is no longer
necessary for it to be retained by us
 To withdraw your consent to processing of your personal data by us at any time
 To report to us any breach of the GDPR by us

 Not to be subject to automated decision making including profiling
 To lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) www.ico.org.uk
To exercise all relevant rights, queries or complaints, please in the first instance contact robives.com